NATIONAL GRID GAS PLC

Company number 02006000

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2020
due by 15 August 2020

Last statement dated 1 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35210 - Manufacture of gas
Previous company names
Name Period
TRANSCO PLC 23 Oct 2000 - 10 Oct 2005
BG TRANSCO PLC 13 Dec 1999 - 23 Oct 2000
BG PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 17 Feb 1997 - 13 Dec 1999
BRITISH GAS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 01 Apr 1986 - 17 Feb 1997