Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

ABEL CRESCENT ESTATES LIMITED

Company number 01998653

Registered office address
3 Blacklands Crescent, Forest Row, East Sussex, RH18 5NN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 March 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2018
due by 20 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2020
due by 14 June 2020

Last statement dated 31 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
CHERRYBOLD PROPERTIES LIMITED 12 Mar 1986 - 25 Mar 1986