ROYAL BANK INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 01988387

Registered office address
250 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 4AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 February 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 September 2020
due by 23 September 2020

Last statement dated 9 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ROYSCOT FACTORS LIMITED 07 Aug 1986 - 01 Dec 1993
ARBEE FACTORS LIMITED 03 Jun 1986 - 07 Aug 1986
LOOKSTAMP LIMITED 12 Feb 1986 - 03 Jun 1986