ARTEMIS FUND MANAGERS LIMITED

Company number 01988106

Registered office address
Cassini House, 57 St. James's Street, London, SW1A 1LD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 February 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2021
due by 29 May 2021

Last statement dated 15 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ABN AMRO FUND MANAGERS LIMITED 26 Jan 1998 - 06 Sep 2002
ABN AMRO PEMBROKE LIMITED 01 Nov 1996 - 26 Jan 1998
PEMBROKE ADMINISTRATION LIMITED 11 Feb 1986 - 01 Nov 1996