BARRETT STEEL NORTH EAST LIMITED

Company number 01982674

Registered office address
Barrett House, Cutler Heights Lane, Dudley Hill Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD4 9HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 January 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 May 2021
due by 18 May 2021

Last statement dated 4 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
MANCELLS (MARFLEET) LIMITED 25 Apr 1986 - 05 Mar 2020
ACEKIM LIMITED 27 Jan 1986 - 25 Apr 1986