BRISTOL LAW CENTRE

Company number 01982371

Registered office address
2 Hide Market West Street, St. Philips, Bristol, England, BS2 0BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 January 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 September 2020
due by 5 November 2020

Last statement dated 24 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69102 - Solicitors
Previous company names
Name Period
BRISTOL LAW CENTRE LTD 04 Apr 2019 - 20 Apr 2019
AVON AND BRISTOL LAW CENTRE 22 Nov 2010 - 04 Apr 2019
BRISTOL RESOURCE CENTRE 24 Jan 1986 - 22 Nov 2010