BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

FIRTH SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 01971774

Registered office address
Three Cherry Trees Lane, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, HP2 7AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2017
due by 14 January 2018

Last statement dated 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
THE KERNEL GROUP LIMITED 22 Oct 1996 - 05 Mar 1998
FIRTH SOLUTIONS LIMITED 09 Aug 1996 - 22 Oct 1996
THE KERNEL GROUP LIMITED 01 Apr 1989 - 09 Aug 1996
KERNEL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 10 Jan 1986 - 01 Apr 1989
GREATOFFER LIMITED 17 Dec 1985 - 10 Jan 1986