BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CANARY WHARF LIMITED

Company number 01971312

Registered office address
One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 March 2019
due by 21 March 2019

Last statement dated 7 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
OLYMPIA & YORK CANARY WHARF LIMITED 27 Oct 1987 - 01 Nov 1993
CANARY WHARF DEVELOPMENT CO. LIMITED(THE) 31 Jan 1986 - 27 Oct 1987
MAJORHARP LIMITED 16 Dec 1985 - 31 Jan 1986