DENAXE LIMITED

Company number 01970661

Registered office address
The Blackpool Football Ground, Bloomfield Road, Blackpool, FY1 6JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 December 1985

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2021
due by 14 April 2021

Last statement dated 31 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
BLACKPOOL FOOTBALL CLUB (PROPERTIES) LIMITED 17 Feb 2017 - 24 Jun 2020
SEGESTA LIMITED 22 May 2007 - 17 Feb 2017
BLACKPOOL FOOTBALL CLUB PROPERTIES LIMITED(THE) 07 Jan 1986 - 22 May 2007
GLENHAVEN PROPERTIES LIMITED 12 Dec 1985 - 07 Jan 1986