FIRST TRAVEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 01966624

Registered office address
Unit 5 Petre Court, Petre Road Clayton Business Park, Clayton Le Moors, Accrington, United Kingdom, BB5 5HY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 November 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 June 2021
due by 1 July 2021

Last statement dated 17 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST RAIL SUPPORT LIMITED 07 Jul 2004 - 31 May 2016
FIRST RAIL LIMITED 18 Aug 2003 - 07 Jul 2004
THAMES VALLEY TRACTION COMPANY LIMITED 14 Apr 1998 - 18 Aug 2003
THE BERKS BUCKS BUS COMPANY LIMITED 09 Apr 1996 - 14 Apr 1998
BERKS BUCKS BUS COMPANY LIMITED 20 Mar 1996 - 09 Apr 1996
Q DRIVE BUSES LIMITED 09 Dec 1992 - 20 Mar 1996
BERKS BUCKS BUS COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 25 Jan 1987 - 09 Dec 1992
BERKS BUCKS BUS COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 09 Jan 1987 - 25 Jan 1987
ALDER VALLEY NORTH LIMITED 28 Nov 1985 - 09 Jan 1987