BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BRITISH ASSOCIATION OF SPORT AND EXERCISE MEDICINE

Company number 01962979

Registered office address
Nixon Mee Ltd, Unit 9 Whitwick Business Centre, Stenson Road, Coalville, Leicestershire, LE67 4JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
21 November 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 November 2018
due by 4 December 2018

Last statement dated 20 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85510 - Sports and recreation education
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH ASSOCIATION OF SPORT AND MEDICINE 21 Nov 1985 - 23 Dec 1999