BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01961063

Registered office address
50 Berkeley Street, London, W1J 8HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 November 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 June 2018
due by 16 June 2018

Last statement dated 2 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLIANCE CAPITAL SERVICES LIMITED 15 May 1997 - 24 Feb 2006
DIMENSIONAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 19 Nov 1985 - 15 May 1997