GREATER LONDON ACTION ON DISABILITY

Company number 01959981

Registered office address
23 Guion Road, 23 Guion Road, Parson's Green, Fulham, London, Greater London, England, SW6 4UD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
29 September 2020
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
15 November 1985

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2006

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 8532 - Social work without accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
GREATER LONDON ASSOCIATION OF DISABLED PEOPLE 16 Nov 1990 - 15 Jan 1999
GREATER LONDON ASSOCIATION FOR DISABLED PEOPLE 15 Nov 1985 - 16 Nov 1990