ARBUTHNOT BANKING GROUP PLC

Company number 01954085

Registered office address
Arbuthnot House, 7 Wilson Street, London, EC2M 2SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2020
due by 21 June 2020

Last statement dated 7 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SECURE TRUST BANKING GROUP PLC 01 Jul 1998 - 01 Jun 2005
SECURE TRUST GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 22 May 1998 - 01 Jul 1998
SECURE TRUST GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 26 May 1988 - 22 May 1998
SECURE HOMES TRUST LIMITED 25 Feb 1986 - 26 May 1988
LEGIBUS 643 LIMITED 04 Nov 1985 - 25 Feb 1986