MIDDLESBROUGH FOOTBALL & ATHLETIC COMPANY (1986) LIMITED

Company number 01947851

Registered office address
Riverside Stadium, Middlesbrough, TS3 6RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2019
due by 15 April 2019

Last statement dated 1 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
SPORTING CLUB MIDDLESBROUGH LIMITED 29 Aug 1986 - 16 Oct 1986
BLACKPLAY LIMITED 17 Sep 1985 - 29 Aug 1986