BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

JOHN MOWLEM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 01947809

Registered office address
Crown House, Birch Street, Wolverhampton, United Kingdom, WV1 4JX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2019
due by 15 February 2019

Last statement dated 1 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHN MOWLEM CONSTRUCTION PLC 01 Jan 1991 - 06 Nov 2018
MOWLEM REGIONAL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 12 Mar 1987 - 01 Jan 1991
MOWLEM U.K. LIMITED 26 Jan 1987 - 12 Mar 1987
DARTFORD TUNNEL COMPANY LIMITED 15 Nov 1985 - 26 Jan 1987
CAVGLADE LIMITED 17 Sep 1985 - 15 Nov 1985