INTERFURB LIMITED

Company number 01944710

Registered office address
143 Stagsden Road, Bromham, Bedford, MK43 8QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 September 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 31 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 September 2021
due by 27 September 2021

Last statement dated 13 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Previous company names
Name Period
APPLIED INTERIORS LIMITED 24 Jun 1986 - 06 Apr 1998
APPLIED CEILINGS AND PARTITIONS LIMITED 13 Dec 1985 - 24 Jun 1986
ENDOBUILD LIMITED 05 Sep 1985 - 13 Dec 1985