BABCOCK EMERGENCY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01944631

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 September 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 January 2021
due by 25 January 2021

Last statement dated 11 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PETERHOUSE5 (SHORCO) LIMITED 24 Oct 2007 - 23 Sep 2019
PETERHOUSE5 LIMITED 17 Aug 2005 - 24 Oct 2007
PIVOTAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITED 06 Jan 2005 - 17 Aug 2005
ESS SHORCO LIMITED 03 Apr 2002 - 06 Jan 2005
ESS LIMITED 23 Aug 1996 - 03 Apr 2002
ENGINEERING & SAFETY SERVICES LIMITED 04 Sep 1985 - 23 Aug 1996