JULIAN SMITH LIMITED

Company number 01944308

Registered office address
Regency House, 21 The Ropewalk, Nottingham, NG1 5DU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 September 1985

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 1 October 1997
due by 1 November 1998

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 31 December 2016
due by 14 January 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 31 December 1999

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7011 - Development & sell real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
HYDRAHILL LIMITED 04 Sep 1985 - 17 Dec 1985