BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

COMMONWEALTH MAGISTRATES' AND JUDGES' ASSOCIATION

Company number 01942930

Registered office address
Uganda House, 58-59 Trafalgar Square, London, WC2N 5DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 August 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2019
due by 31 January 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2018
due by 1 January 2019

Last statement dated 18 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COMMONWEALTH MAGISTRATES ASSOCIATION 06 Nov 1985 - 18 Nov 1988
COMMONWEALTH JUDICIAL ASSOCIATION 29 Aug 1985 - 06 Nov 1985