UBS REORGANISATION 2006-01 LTD

Company number 01928270

Registered office address
1 Finsbury Avenue, London, EC2M 2PP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 January 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 July 1985

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2005

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 8 April 2006

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
UBS UK LIMITED 05 Apr 1993 - 01 Dec 2006
UBS PHILLIPS & DREW LIMITED 01 Apr 1989 - 05 Apr 1993
PHILLIPS & DREW LIMITED 03 Jul 1985 - 01 Apr 1989