2 ENTERTAIN VIDEO LIMITED

Company number 01924997

Registered office address
1 Television Centre, 101 Wood Lane, London, United Kingdom, W12 7FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 June 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 November 2020
due by 2 December 2020

Last statement dated 18 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
VIDEO COLLECTION INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 25 Feb 1987 - 13 Oct 2004
FUTURE VISION LIMITED 29 Aug 1985 - 25 Feb 1987
RUSHSTAGE LIMITED 21 Jun 1985 - 29 Aug 1985