THE FINANCIAL CONDUCT AUTHORITY

Company number 01920623

Registered office address
12 Endeavour Square, London, England, E20 1JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
7 June 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 July 2020
due by 20 July 2020

Last statement dated 6 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 80300 - Investigation activities
  • 84110 - General public administration activities
  • 84130 - Regulation of and contribution to more efficient operation of businesses
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS BOARD 20 Aug 1987 - 28 Oct 1997
SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS BOARD LIMITED(THE) 07 Jun 1985 - 20 Aug 1987