BABCOCK SOUTHERN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01915771

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 May 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 October 2020
due by 11 December 2020

Last statement dated 30 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BABCOCK SOUTHERN HOLDINGS PLC 09 Jul 2010 - 09 Jul 2010
VT GROUP PLC 05 Jul 2002 - 09 Jul 2010
VOSPER THORNYCROFT HOLDINGS PLC 25 Oct 1985 - 05 Jul 2002
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 815) LIMITED 22 May 1985 - 25 Oct 1985