SAGE ALUMINIUM PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 01910459

Registered office address
BAMFORDS TRUST HOUSE, 85-89 Colmore Row, Birmingham, B3 2BB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 May 1985

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2016
due by 30 September 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 31 December 2017
due by 14 January 2018

Last statement dated 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SAGE ALUMINIUM LIMITED 21 Aug 1985 - 22 Jan 1993
L.C. TWO LIMITED 01 May 1985 - 21 Aug 1985