O2 (ONLINE) LIMITED

Company number 01906156

Registered office address
260 Bath Road, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 4DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 April 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 October 2020
due by 1 November 2020

Last statement dated 18 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
GENIE INTERNET LIMITED 29 Mar 1999 - 19 Apr 2002
CELLSTREAM LIMITED 17 Apr 1985 - 29 Mar 1999