HARRODS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01889348

Registered office address
87-135 Brompton Road, Knightsbridge, London, SW1X 7XL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 October 2020

Last accounts made up to 2 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 November 2020
due by 6 December 2020

Last statement dated 22 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HARRODS HOLDINGS PLC 30 Jan 1994 - 26 Jul 1996
HOUSE OF FRASER PROPERTY INVESTMENT PLC 08 Apr 1988 - 30 Jan 1994
ALFAYED INVESTMENT HOLDINGS PLC 13 Mar 1985 - 08 Apr 1988
WATLING (115) PLC 25 Feb 1985 - 13 Mar 1985