MCLAREN CARS LIMITED

Company number 01887992

Registered office address
Mclaren Technology Centre, Chertsey Road, Woking, Surrey, GU21 4YH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
14 August 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 1985

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
TAG MCLAREN GT LIMITED 21 Oct 1994 - 18 May 2011
GRAND PRIX ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED 29 Aug 1985 - 21 Oct 1994
TAG MCLAREN RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 06 Mar 1985 - 29 Aug 1985
TORQUICK LIMITED 20 Feb 1985 - 06 Mar 1985