NTL CABLECOMMS BOLTON

Company number 01883383

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 August 2019
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
6 February 1985

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS CABLECOMMS BOLTON 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
NYNEX CABLECOMMS BOLTON 19 Jul 1993 - 26 Feb 1999
NYNEX CABLECOMMS BOLTON AND SALFORD LIMITED 06 Jul 1993 - 19 Jul 1993
CABLEVISION OF BOLTON AND SALFORD LIMITED 16 Apr 1992 - 06 Jul 1993
BOLTON CABLEVISION LIMITED 24 May 1990 - 16 Apr 1992
BOLTON TELECABLE LIMITED 25 Feb 1985 - 24 May 1990
FLAGTELL LIMITED 06 Feb 1985 - 25 Feb 1985