WARRINGTON 2000+

Company number 01880800

Registered office address
International Business Centre, Delta Crescent, Westbrook, Warrington, Cheshire, WA5 7WQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 January 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 March 2020
due by 28 March 2020

Last statement dated 14 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WARRINGTON 2000+ 24 Sep 1991 - 03 Mar 1998
WARRINGTON BOROUGH ENTERPRISES LIMITED 17 Feb 1986 - 24 Sep 1991
WARRINGTON BOROUGH TRANSPORT LIMITED 05 Jun 1985 - 17 Feb 1986
BROADPARA LIMITED 28 Jan 1985 - 05 Jun 1985