AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 01878835

Registered office address
Fanum House, Basing View, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG21 4EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 January 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 October 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2020
due by 4 July 2020

Last statement dated 20 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 85530 - Driving school activities
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PRECIS (353) LIMITED 18 Jan 1985 - 27 Feb 1985