NHBS LTD.

Company number 01875194

Registered office address
1-6 The Stables, Ford Road, Totnes, Devon, TQ9 5LE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 January 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 November 2020
due by 1 December 2020

Last statement dated 17 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • 58141 - Publishing of learned journals
Previous company names
Name Period
NATURAL HISTORY BOOK SERVICE LIMITED 03 Jan 1985 - 24 Oct 1996