CENTRICA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED

Company number 01874716

Registered office address
Millstream, Maidenhead Road, Windsor, Berkshire, England, SL4 5GD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 December 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2021
due by 29 March 2021

Last statement dated 15 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27110 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers
  • 33140 - Repair of electrical equipment
  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 43210 - Electrical installation
Previous company names
Name Period
ENER-G COMBINED POWER LIMITED 28 Jan 2005 - 27 Mar 2018
COMBINED POWER LIMITED 18 Feb 2000 - 28 Jan 2005
COMBINED POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED 31 Dec 1984 - 18 Feb 2000