CHARTERERS MUTUAL ASSURANCE ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE)

Company number 01874472

Registered office address
150 Aldersgate Street, London, EC1A 4AB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
27 December 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 August 2019
due by 19 August 2019

Last statement dated 5 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARTERERS MUTUAL ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE) 28 May 1985 - 07 Nov 1985
INDEPENDENT MUTUAL PROTECTION AND INDEMNITY ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE) 27 Dec 1984 - 28 May 1985