BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

RM DATA SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 01872571

Registered office address
New Mill House, 183 Milton Park, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX14 4SE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 September 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 25 January 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SIR (UK) LIMITED 15 Feb 1985 - 04 Aug 2009
GROVEGROUND LIMITED 18 Dec 1984 - 15 Feb 1985