LOCAL INFORMATION UNIT LIMITED

Company number 01872218

Registered office address
251 Pentonville Road, London, N1 9NG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
17 December 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 December 2020
due by 22 January 2021

Last statement dated 11 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CLASSWISE LIMITED 17 Dec 1984 - 06 Mar 1985