TULCHAN TEXTILES LIMITED

Company number 01872211

Registered office address
30 St Pauls Square, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 1QZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 1984

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2019
due by 27 July 2019

Last statement dated 13 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46410 - Wholesale of textiles
Previous company names
Name Period
MARK BIRKBECK & CO. LIMITED 24 Mar 1986 - 30 Jan 1995
SHEEPSKIN WAREHOUSE SHOP (KIRKBY LONSDALE) LIMITED 17 Dec 1984 - 24 Mar 1986