BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

WADE ALLIED LIMITED

Company number 01871630

Registered office address
C/O Wade Ceramics Ltd, Bessemer Drive, Stoke-On-Trent, England, ST1 5GR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 December 1984

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2011
due by 30 September 2012

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 April 2018
due by 25 April 2018

Last statement dated 11 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLIED INSULATORS LTD 18 Mar 1985 - 27 Dec 2000
OFFSHELF (45) LTD 13 Dec 1984 - 18 Mar 1985