BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

READING SPECSAVERS LIMITED

Company number 01868092

Registered office address
Forum 6, Parkway, Solent Business Park Whiteley, Fareham, PO15 7PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 December 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2018
due by 30 November 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 December 2018
due by 27 December 2018

Last statement dated 13 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47782 - Retail sale by opticians
Previous company names
Name Period
VISIONPLUS (READING) LIMITED 13 Sep 1985 - 06 Nov 2001
BRADICO LIMITED 03 Dec 1984 - 13 Sep 1985