NTL (SOUTHAMPTON AND EASTLEIGH) LIMITED

Company number 01866504

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, United Kingdom, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 April 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 November 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2015
due by 30 September 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (SOUTHAMPTON AND EASTLEIGH) LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
VIDEOTRON SOUTHAMPTON AND EASTLEIGH LIMITED 21 Oct 1992 - 26 Feb 1999
VIDEOTRON CORPORATION LIMITED 23 Aug 1989 - 21 Oct 1992
SOUTHAMPTON CABLE LIMITED 28 Dec 1984 - 23 Aug 1989
SHELFCO (NO.34) LIMITED 26 Nov 1984 - 28 Dec 1984