NTL (WANDSWORTH) LIMITED

Company number 01866178

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 January 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 November 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 19 January 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (WANDSWORTH) LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
VIDEOTRON WANDSWORTH LIMITED 16 Apr 1992 - 26 Feb 1999
WANDSWORTH CABLE LIMITED 08 Jan 1985 - 16 Apr 1992