ZURICH FINANCIAL SERVICES (UKISA) LIMITED

Company number 01860680

Registered office address
The Grange, Bishops Cleeve, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL52 8XX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 November 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 April 2021
due by 9 May 2021

Last statement dated 25 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH AMERICAN FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK AND INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED 05 Jul 1996 - 08 Sep 1998
B.A.T FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 25 Jan 1985 - 05 Jul 1996
PRECIS (341) LIMITED 05 Nov 1984 - 25 Jan 1985