SCHRODER VENTURES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01859239

Registered office address
Town Wall House, Balkerne Hill, Colchester, Essex, CO3 3AD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 April 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 October 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SCHRODER VENTURES LIMITED 25 Feb 1985 - 31 Oct 1988
DABITER LIMITED 29 Oct 1984 - 25 Feb 1985