ODEON CINEMAS LIMITED

Company number 01854132

Registered office address
C/O Shoosmiths Llp, 100 Avebury Boulevard, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom, MK9 1FH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 October 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 March 2021
due by 2 May 2021

Last statement dated 21 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59131 - Motion picture distribution activities
  • 59140 - Motion picture projection activities
Previous company names
Name Period
RANK THEATRES LIMITED 21 Nov 1984 - 02 Jan 1992
ROBFAX LIMITED 10 Oct 1984 - 21 Nov 1984