BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

HARRODS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01848143

Registered office address
87-135 Brompton Road, Knightsbridge, London, SW1X 7XL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2019
due by 31 October 2019

Last accounts made up to 3 February 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2018
due by 22 November 2018

Last statement dated 8 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HARRODS INVESTMENTS PLC 30 Jan 1994 - 26 Jul 1996
HOUSE OF FRASER HOLDINGS PLC 24 Dec 1985 - 30 Jan 1994
ALFAYED INVESTMENT AND TRUST (UK) PLC 19 Nov 1984 - 24 Dec 1985
PRECIS (317) LIMITED 14 Sep 1984 - 19 Nov 1984