Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

IHG LIMITED

Company number 01841672

Registered office address
Stoke Park Club, Park Road, Stoke Poges, Bucks, SL2 4PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 August 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 March 2020
due by 13 April 2020

Last statement dated 30 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
WORLD WIDE RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED 25 Jul 1986 - 24 Oct 2002
PETWHITE LIMITED 17 Aug 1984 - 25 Jul 1986