ISLAND SCIENTIFIC LIMITED

Company number 01836200

Registered office address
Unit 9 Ventnor Industrial Estate, Station Road, Ventnor, Isle Of Wight, PO38 1DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2020
due by 11 February 2021

Last statement dated 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33120 - Repair of machinery
Previous company names
Name Period
MEDINA ART CASTINGS LIMITED 26 Jul 1984 - 01 Sep 1995