VODAFONE GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company number 01833679

Registered office address
Vodafone House, The Connection, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 2FN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
17 July 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 August 2020
due by 29 August 2020

Last statement dated 15 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
VODAFONE AIRTOUCH PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 29 Jun 1999 - 28 Jul 2000
VODAFONE GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 16 Sep 1991 - 29 Jun 1999
RACAL TELECOM PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 11 Jan 1989 - 16 Sep 1991
RACAL TELECOM LIMITED 05 Sep 1988 - 11 Jan 1989
RACAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED 17 Sep 1985 - 05 Sep 1988
RACAL STRATEGIC RADIO LIMITED 17 Jul 1984 - 17 Sep 1985