Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

JOHN TAMS GROUP PLC

Company number 01824815

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
14 June 1984

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 March 2002
due by 31 October 2002

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 31 March 2017
due by 14 April 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 31 March 1999

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2621 - Manufacture of ceramic household etc. goods
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHN TAMS HOLDINGS PLC 30 Aug 1984 - 13 May 1988
ATTOHOLD LIMITED 14 Jun 1984 - 30 Aug 1984