HUMANKIND CHARITY

Company number 01820492

Registered office address
Inspiration House Unit 22, Bowburn North Industrial Estate, Bowburn, Durham, England, DH6 5PF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 May 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 September 2021
due by 18 September 2021

Last statement dated 4 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DEVELOPING INITIATIVES FOR SUPPORT IN THE COMMUNITY 18 Mar 2011 - 05 Jun 2018
DEVELOPING INITIATIVES FOR SUPPORT IN THE COMMUNITY LIMITED 24 Jun 1998 - 18 Mar 2011
DURHAM INITIATIVES FOR SUPPORT IN THE COMMUNITY LIMITED 03 Feb 1992 - 24 Jun 1998
DURHAM TRAINING AND ENTERPRISE LIMITED 30 May 1984 - 03 Feb 1992